Thor Photo.png

Thor Daniel Hjaltason

 

AWARDS

GB-Scotland Best Branding
Gold - Best Brand 1996

Gold - Bbest Branding 1998-1999
Design of the Times Awards
Gold (2007)– Miller Lite S P
Gold (2007) – Miller Chill
Silver (2008) – Grolsch
Silver (2008) – MGD  Guitar
Bronze (2006) – MGD

Bronze (2008) – Miller Lite Aero
OMA Awards Best Branding
Gold (2009) – MGD  Guitar
Bronze (2007) – MGD Aero
Addy Awards

Gold – Leinenkugel’s
SGIA Awards

Silver – Leinenkugel’s

 

 

PATENTS GRANTED

US Patent 5009019

US Patent 5414947

US Patent 5682697

US Patent 5788548

US Patent 5829177

US Patent 6131322

US Patent 6240664

US Patent 10168042

US Patent 11034493

PUBLICATIONS

Euro LED 2011

(Birmingham - England)

Guest Speaker

China Daily 2010 Article

China Labor Union Newspaper 2010 

LED Magazine Online 2010 Article

Philips Projects Video Launch 2011

Promotion Philips Project

Brochure Launch 2011 

POP Design Time 1996 Front Page Article

POP Design Times 2006 Front Page Article

Surface Magazine China 2011 Article

Butikk Magazine Norway Article

Werbetechnik Magazine Germany Article

Today Magazine India Article

"What worked before does not work today"

 

"Keep innovating"

Thor's Project and Philips Testimony
Thor's Project and Philips Testimony
press to zoom
Surface Article China
Surface Article China
press to zoom
Article in China Daily
Article in China Daily
press to zoom
Online Article
Online Article
press to zoom
Basilica Blue Print
Basilica Blue Print
press to zoom
Article about Thor in Industrial Times China
Article about Thor in Industrial Times China
press to zoom
Thor+with+Philips+Team
Thor+with+Philips+Team
press to zoom
Tesco Interior Lighting
Tesco Interior Lighting
press to zoom
USPTO Conference on China
USPTO Conference on China
press to zoom
Allegiance Capital and GigaTera Financing
Allegiance Capital and GigaTera Financing
press to zoom
With GigaTera and Trammell Crow in Dallasinvitation
With GigaTera and Trammell Crow in Dallasinvitation
press to zoom
Beijing VIP invitation
Beijing VIP invitation
press to zoom
Thor at GigaTera - KMW HQ Korea
Thor at GigaTera - KMW HQ Korea
press to zoom
Yankee Stadium Sufa LED Lighting
Yankee Stadium Sufa LED Lighting
press to zoom
Boeing Factories
Boeing Factories
press to zoom
IKEA Restaurants
IKEA Restaurants
press to zoom
Design Times Awards
Design Times Awards
press to zoom
Design Times Awards
Design Times Awards
press to zoom
Addy Awards
Addy Awards
press to zoom
Best of Industry Awards
Best of Industry Awards
press to zoom